02:00

Website Terms Of Use

Website Terms Of Use

Updated on May 19, 2016
Kitco Asia Metals Limited (“Kitco”) is committed to safeguarding your privacy. This Privacy Policy
describes Kitco’s policy and procedures on the collection, use and security of the information collected
from its customers.

Consent
By using Kitco’s website and submitting Personal Information to Kitco, you agree that Kitco may collect, use and disclose such Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted or required by the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) (the “Ordinance”) of the Hong Kong Special Administration Region of the People’s Republic of China. If you do not agree with these terms, please refrain from providing any Personal Information to Kitco. If you refuse or withdraw your consent, or if you choose not to provide Kitco with the required Personal Information, Kitco may be unable to provide you with services that require access to certain Personal Information.

Personal Information
“Personal Information” as used in this Privacy Policy is information that specifically identifies an individual customer, such as an individual’s name, e-mail address, postal address, phone number, and credit card information.

Kitco respects your privacy.
All Personal Information held or collected by Kitco is protected in accordance with the requirements of the Ordinance. This means Kitco will never willfully disclose individually identifiable information about its customers to any third party without a customer's consent.

Collection of Personal Information
In order to use certain services offered by Kitco, it is necessary to first register on Kitco’s website or to complete an application form.
Kitco will collect adequate, but not excessive, Personal Information for lawful purposes directly related to its services.
Kitco will not collect any personal information pertaining to individuals except when specifically and knowingly provided by such individuals.

Website Terms Of Use

Website Terms Of Use

Updated on May 19, 2016
Kitco Asia Metals Limited (“Kitco”) is committed to safeguarding your privacy. This Privacy Policy
describes Kitco’s policy and procedures on the collection, use and security of the information collected
from its customers.

Consent
By using Kitco’s website and submitting Personal Information to Kitco, you agree that Kitco may collect, use and disclose such Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted or required by the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) (the “Ordinance”) of the Hong Kong Special Administration Region of the People’s Republic of China. If you do not agree with these terms, please refrain from providing any Personal Information to Kitco. If you refuse or withdraw your consent, or if you choose not to provide Kitco with the required Personal Information, Kitco may be unable to provide you with services that require access to certain Personal Information.

Personal Information
“Personal Information” as used in this Privacy Policy is information that specifically identifies an individual customer, such as an individual’s name, e-mail address, postal address, phone number, and credit card information.

Kitco respects your privacy.
All Personal Information held or collected by Kitco is protected in accordance with the requirements of the Ordinance. This means Kitco will never willfully disclose individually identifiable information about its customers to any third party without a customer's consent.

Collection of Personal Information
In order to use certain services offered by Kitco, it is necessary to first register on Kitco’s website or to complete an application form.
Kitco will collect adequate, but not excessive, Personal Information for lawful purposes directly related to its services.
Kitco will not collect any personal information pertaining to individuals except when specifically and knowingly provided by such individuals.